Racing Header Image v2

Racing Results YTD

The results of this year’s Wealden Sailability Racing are in the table below.

The classes participating, are

  • Hansa Liberty
  • Hansa 303 (Single Handed)
  • Hansa 303 (Double Handed)
  • Hansa 2.3

Racing results are calculated using Portsmouth Yardstick, with times pro-rated where different numbers of laps are sailed.

The low point scoring system is used, where sailors receive the number of points equal to their finishing position. Sailors who set out to race but do not finish, whether they retire or are disqualified, score one more point than the total entrants of the race.

The series is calculated using the best results over the season (up to 10 results depending on the number of races). Where sailors have identical points, discarded results determine final positions.

To move around the table on a desktop or laptop – Use the scroll bars.
On a Tablet or Mobile, swipe on the blue heading area to see the various weeks.  Select the page number at the bottom for the next or previous set of entrants.

Previous year’s results are in the Racing Archives.

Grateful any thoughts or observations on the Racing pages to WS_Racing@wealdensailability.org

2026 Results
Sailor
ClassRacesBest 830-Apr07-May21-May18-Jun02-Jul09-Jul16-Jul23-Jul30-Jul06-Aug13-Aug20-Aug27-Aug03-Sep10-Sep17-Sep24-Sep01-Oct08-Oct15-Oct22-Oct
Ben ND30312 
Cara WD30311
Cassie LD303948778967454 
Christopher GD303920611652221 
Clive MD30312227110175412365 
Darshan SD303710356349 
Harry FD30312244373471511913 
Ian SD/S303439105 
Imogen FD30373766638 
James ND303134
Jason SS30343753
Jeffrey HD30318
Katriona PD30319
Keith SD30315
Kelly TD3032117 
Mark ChD30342147 
Mark RLiberty248
Martin NLiberty1436845971247456573 
Max RS 303515562 
Mike BLiberty76227427 
Orla TD303111321531212173 
Peter WLiberty15162831410328323172 
Russell AD3035832114 
Sebastian QD303298 
Steve FS3036483696 
Tom PH2.3143994611821088110684 
Willis BD303251 
No of participants27812858116811111081037108897